sfp-10g-sr-c datasheet

 

 

 

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)grade multimode fiber (MMF).Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less. Small form-factor pluggable (sfp) copper and optical fiber.Digitalmedia sfp 4k fiber transmitter, includes sfp-10g-sr sfp transceiver module for duplex multimode fiber.Sfp 10g Sr Cisco Datasheet Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Switches Sfp-10g-sr-c Sfp-10g-sr-curv Sfp-10g-sr Cdw Sfp-10g-sr Cable SFP-10G-SR-NW 850nm VCSEL SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m multimode optical fiber.The SFP SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. www.sfp-cisco.com/datasheet/optical-family-Brocade.pdf View Online Down. 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 SFP Transceiver 10Gb/s 10G SFP Multimode 10GBASE-SR Fiber transceiver . Gigabit Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) or 10G SFP uplinks . SFP 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet. Datasheet.OptoSpan SPP-81D-M300T85 is a Duplex 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP transceiver designed for long distance optical communications up to 300m with signaling rates up to 10Gbps. WST-SFPSRDR-C PDF datasheet. Download or read online WaveSplitter Technologies WST- SFPSRDR-C 10g Sfp Sr/sw Dual Rate Optical Transceivers pdf data sheet.

10G SFP modules with various protocol offer optimized 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for diverse networking environments. Cisco SFP modules consist of SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR (LRM), SFP-10G-ER and SFP-10G-ZR, etc. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).Table 1. SFP Port Cabling Specifications. Cisco SFP Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S. SFP-10G-SR 10Gbps MM SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 300M Reach. Features. Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Images for Sfp 10g Sr SCisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW media.cablesandkits.comSFP-10G-SR-C www.conbic.com The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http Product Cisco SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco SFP-10G -ER.Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less.

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements Operating temperature range SFP-10GSRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature SFP-10GLRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 kmFor more specification information about an SFP module, please refer to the modules datasheet. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver | FS.COM.www.

moxa.com. DPO70000SX Scalable Performance Oscilloscope Datasheet HPE X130 10G SFP LC SR Transceiver (JD092B) - Product documentation. QuickSpecs. SFP 10G SR 03km LC Optical Transceiver datasheet. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 C Low power consumption From 47.92 . Long summary description ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module : ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Data sheet: 10G SFP product family.SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S The 10GBASE-SR SFP module supports a link length of up to 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). The SFP-10G-SR-NT multipurpose multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards make it ideally suited for 10GB data communication and storage area network applications. SFP-10G-SR-OP.The SFP-10G-SR-OP consists of a 10.3Gbps transmitter and receiver. Additionally, the SFP-10G-SR-OP includes in-band optical diagnostics conforming to the SFF-8472 DMI standard commonly referred to as Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM). Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 Low power consumption 10G SFP Transceiver SR 300m (PLS-10G-SR) Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 3.3V 850nm VCSEL-LD. l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 C l All-metal housing for superior. EMI performance l Low power consumption l Advanced firmware allow customer. Cisco SFP-10G-SR The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http PRE-SFP10G-SR 10 Gigabit SFP Transceiver 850 nm, 300m (SR), DDM. Product FeaturesThe PRE-SFP10G-SR Fiber optic transceiver is an enhanced small form factor pluggable with digital diagnostics monitoring. SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S The 10GBASE-SR SFP module supports a link length of up to 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). A link length of up to 300m is possible using 2000MHzkm MMF (OM3). Check Cisco sfp-10g-sr-s product detail and price trend at itprice.com.SFP-10G-SR-S. Get Discount Bulk Quote Project Inquiry. Product. Five-year limited HW warranty on all IE 5000 PIDS including the Power Supplies in Table 3 above. See link at end of Datasheet for more details on warranty.SFP-10G-SR-X SFP-10G-LR-X SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-LRM SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ZR SFP-H10GB-CUxM KTI provides a variety of optional Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), which is also known as Mini-GBIC, fiber transceivers for the switches equipped with SFP connectors.The following information describes the specification of each SFP part, and it also indicates theirExtended SFP-10G-SR -A. SFP-10GSRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature SFP-10GLRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 kmFor more specification information about an SFP module, please refer to the modules datasheet. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http SFP-10GSRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature SFP-10GLRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 kmFor more specification information about an SFP module, please refer to the modules datasheet. The SO-SFP-1G-10G-SR series multi-mode transceiver is SFP module with dual rate selectable for duplex optical data communications such as 1000BASE-SXSubject to change without notice. For more information, visit smartoptics.com. DATASHEET. 4.1. Absolute maximum ratings. The SFP-10G-SR-CX is a multipurpose multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards make it ideally suited for 10GB data communication and storage area network applications. Macroreer 10G Ethernet SFP Active Optical Cable 5-meter Juniper Networks JNP- 10G-AOC-5M Compatible. Brand: Macroreer. Model: MJ-SFP-A5M. 10GBASE-SR, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP Plus), LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm Wavelength, up to 300 meter reach. SFP-10G-SR-IL DATASHEET.Up to 10.5 GBd bi-directional data links Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW Compliant with SFF8431 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions Up to 300m on OM3 MMF Single SFP-10G-SR (10G BASE-SR SFP) Datasheet Features Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. 10GBase-X, SFP With DMI (LC). Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers and Metro Edge Switching. TN- SFP-10G-LRM. 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA Compliant. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase- SR/LR/LW. The SFP-10G-SR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices.Applications 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet. Features: Up to 10.7GBd bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Duplex LC The Cisco SFP-10G-SR datasheet is shown as below: Form Type.The Cisco SFP-10G-LR module utilizes 1310nm wavelength for 10G data transmission. It transfers data signals over singlemode fiber. 25GbE solutions 25GbE SFP28 optical transceivers include short-reach (SR) and long-reach (LR) variations.In many cases, 1GbE SFP and 10GbE SFP optics can be readily inserted, recognized, and utilized in the 40GbE QSFP receptacle through the use of a (QSA) pluggable adapter. Product Specification DataSheet. SFP-10G-SR. Hot pluggable 10Gb/s serial optical interface Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM) Compliant with SFP MSA SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Very low EMI and excellent ESD The SFP-10G-SR-EO is a multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and Fibre Channel standards make it ideally suited for 10G datacom and storage area network applications. 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Fibre Channel Other optical link. Product Description. AddOn Computers AR- SFP-10G-SR-AO Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the. 10GBASE-SRL SFP Optics Module. . Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. FTLX1412D3BCL. Interface (FDDI)grade multimode fiber ( MMF).Cisco SFP-10G-SR Datasheet. Arista SFP modules (except for 10G ER/. "Sfp 10g Sr Datasheet" in the news.Articles on "Sfp 10g Sr Datasheet". Related products. Cisco SFP-10G-SR The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http

new posts


Copyright ©